2016 5KRun4Love Race Results

Love Without Reason is proud to announce the results of the 5KRun4Love

Men’s Overall
1st Prize: Mr. Geno Phillips with race timings at 0:16:54
2nd Prize: Shane Tucker with race timings at 0:19:05
3rd Prize: Billy Williams with race timings at 0:19:07

Women’s Overall
1st Prize: Jennifer Bolling with race timings at 0:22:48
2nd Prize: Christina Nielsen with race timings at 0:24:10
3rd Prize: Nicole Spencer with race timings at 0:25:09

Boys under 14
1st Prize: Caleb Mathews (11 years old) with race timings at 0:24:58
2nd Prize: Jesus Perez (12 years old) with race timings at 0:24:59
3rd Prize: Brody Casteel (7 years old) with race timing at 0:26:35

Girls under 14
1st Prize: Gabrielle Beckett (14 years old) with race timings at 0:22:48
2nd Prize: Izzy Mathew (9 years old) with race timings at 0:42:36
3rd Prize: Audrina Daniel (8 years old) with race timing at 0:42:36
3rd Prize: Katelyn Joseph (7 years old) with race timing at 0:42:36

Position Bib # Time Award First Name Last Name Sex
1 240 0:16:54 1st Place Male Geno Phillips M
2 171 0:19:05 2nd Place Male Max Blevins M
3 176 0:19:07 3rd Place Male Nick selbo M
4 172 0:20:41 Jonathon West M
5 174 0:21:07 Evan Godbehere M
6 183 0:22:48 1st place under 14 girls Gabrielle Beckett F
7 178 0:23:25 1st place Female Jennifer Bolling F
8 185 0:24:10 2nd Place Female Christina Nielsen F
9 201 0:24:58 1st place under 14 boys Caleb Mathews M
10 11 0:24:59 2nd place under 14 boys Jesus Perez M
11 218 0:25:08 David Spencer M
12 220 0:25:09 3rd Place Female Nicole Spencer F
13 229 0:25:25 Dave Porfiri M
14 195 0:25:34 Nick Borghi M
15 17 0:26:17 Mike West M
16 16 0:26:35 3rd place under 14 boys Brody Casteel M
17 186 0:26:39 Emma Meeker F
18 168 0:27:18 Jacob Kerr M
19 14 0:27:40 Cooper Casteel M
20 209 0:27:59 David Cherwonuk M
21 0:28:01
22 188 0:28:18 Savannah Benton F
23 189 0:28:21 Nicole Berry F
24 15 0:29:14 Randy Casteel M
25 237 0:29:17 Jaime Jones F
26 184 0:29:21 Shelby Adams F
27 190 0:29:27 Olivia Gillgren F
28 187 0:30:05 Sam Bolling F
29 13 0:31:04 Leslie Casteel F
30 221 0:31:32 Ryan Spencer M
31 235 0:31:48 Tiffany Schnakenberg F
32 245 0:31:49 James Doss M
33 241 0:31:59 Paige Phillips M
34 26 0:33:00 karime Arriaga F
35 212 0:33:05 Trey Tucker M
36 247 0:34:18 Cara Hicks F
37 248 0:34:19 Montague Hicks M
38 203 0:34:35 Katherine Pitts F
39 202 0:34:35 Kelly Lawson F
40 5 0:35:09 Brett Stokes M
41 12 0:35:11 Robin Marshall F
42 191 0:35:29 Ingeborg Olea Husas F
43 219 0:35:57 Natalie Spencer F
44 198 0:35:59 Kiran Patel
46 236 0:36:45 Elizabeth Bradford F
47 204 0:36:45 Lizzie Caldwell F
48 216 0:36:45 Linda Marshall F
49 211 0:36:46 Tami Parnell F
50 249 0:36:59 Rosalie Mayer F
52 19 0:37:13 Corbette Mary F
53 210 0:37:41 Julie Cherwonuk-Kinker F
54 194 0:38:39 Randy Hughbanks M
55 6 0:38:53 Donel Sosa M
56 7 0:39:18 Kaitlyn Byrd F
57 1 0:39:39 Jonathan Joseph M
58 192 0:39:39 Eamon Thornton M
59 193 0:39:39 Jess Thornton F
60 246 0:40:00 Tressa Cassetty F
61 205 0:40:30 Rohith Khanderaya M
62 2 0:40:38 Patricia Travis F
63 243 0:40:45 James Wells M
64 21 0:40:47 Micah Moore M
65 3 0:41:15 Jacen Travis F
66 230 0:41:39 Ashley Proctor F
67 4 0:41:46 Floyd Travis M
68 214 0:42:32 Joey Mathew M
69 215 0:42:36 2nd Place under 14 Female Izzi Mathew F
70 233 0:42:37 3rd Place  under 14 Female Katelyn Joseph F
71 224 0:42:37 3rd Place  under 14 Female Audrina Daniel F
72 217 0:46:04 Denise Spencer F
73 199 0:46:27 Anita Gurung F
74 200 0:46:28 Precious Morales F
75 244 0:46:57 Heather Quarles F
76 242 0:47:14 Nancy Wells F
77 223 0:50:10 Ayden Daniel M
78 226 0:53:01 Nancy Cogar F
79 227 0:53:01 Gary Cogar M
80 23 1:06:54 Biji Abraham F